All league and pickup games are now cancelled Fri, Sat, and Sun due to Hurricane Ian closure of school facilities. View your updated league schedule.

Champions Wall

Congratulations to all of our League Champions and Runners-Up since 2014! Champions link to their finals write-ups and season recaps.

 

⭐ Wall of Fame
📸 Team Champ Photos
📱 Teams on Social Media
📅 Season Archives

 

 
2022 SUMMER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 TBD TBD
Mon Open D2 TBD TBD
Mon Coed D1 TBD TBD
Mon Coed D2 TBD TBD
Mon Coed D3 TBD TBD
Tue Open D1 AtlantaRocket Net Six and Chill (Select)
Tue Open D2 Olé Terminus FC
Tue Open D3 Multiple Scoregasms Big Boi FC
Tue Coed D1 Abby Get Back on Defense Zev's Goldens
Tue O-40 D1 Has-Beens Old New Boys
Wed Open D1 TBD TBD
Wed Open D2 TBD TBD
Wed Open D3 TBD TBD
Wed WNB D1 TBD TBD
Thu Coed D1 Hungry Hungry Hippogriffs The Iron Throw-In
Thu Coed D2 Popped a Volley I'm Sweatin' Quaranteamed
Thu O-30 D1 Goalfellas Not So Old New Boys
Sat Coed D1 TBD TBD
Sat Coed D2 TBD TBD
Sun Open D1 TBD TBD
Sun Open D2 TBD TBD
           
 
2022 LATE SPRING 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Throbb County FC Apres Diem
Mon Coed D1 Atlanta Beasts HJs Scumbags
Mon Coed D2 Chafing the Dream Winner is Coming
Mon Coed D3 Bad Hombres Castle Black
Tue Open D1 Nike World VII Pathetico Madrid
Tue Open D2 Net Six and Chill (Select) Wanderers
Tue Open D3 The Atlanta 7 Multiple Scoregasms
Tue Coed D1 Net Six and Chill (Elite) Abby Get Back on Defense
Tue O-40 D1 Has-Beens Old New Boys
Wed Open D1 Round Trip Brewing FC ultrAtlanta
Wed Open D2 White Lines and Grass Wombats
Wed Open D3 Just Matip Goals Gone Wild!
Wed WNB D1 Brandi Chastain's Sports Bra Abby Wombats
Thu Coed D1 Fire Nation FC Justice League
Thu Coed D2 Unathletico Madrid Thursday Night's Watch
Thu O-30 D1 Goalfellas Reynoldstown FC
Sat Coed D1 Bobbay's Jorts Los Frijoles
Sat Coed D2 Pichichis22 FC Hotlanta United FC
           
 
2022 SPRING 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Throbb County FC Prime Barca
Mon Open D2 Net Six and Chill (Select) The Hot Snakes FC
Mon Coed D1 HJ's Scumbags New Kicks on the Block
Mon Coed D2 East Atlanta Villains Estoria
Mon Coed D3 Vodka United Hotlanta City
Tue Open D1 Fighters Nike World VII
Tue Open D2 AtlantaRocket Terminus FC
Tue Coed D1 Net Six and Chill Pixelated PKs
Tue O-40 D1 Has-Beens Decatur City
Wed Open D1 La Tricolor StrawHats
Wed Open D2 Round Trip Brewing FC ultrAtlanta
Wed Open D3 Power Rangers Goals Gone Wild!
Wed WNB D1 Brandi Chastain's Sports Bra Loudy Foudy FC
Thu Coed D1 Mannys Justice League
Thu Coed D2 Hungry Hungry Hippogriffs The Maradonas FC
Thu O-30 D1 Highlands OMSC Reynoldstown FC
Sat Coed D1 Bobbay's Jorts TBD FC
Sat Coed D2 Game of Throw-Ins Bain United
Sat Coed D3 Los Frijoles Jollof Rice
Sun Open D1 Castleberry Hill AC Tegridy Farms
Sun Open D2 Diamond Dawgs FC Atlanta
           
 
2022 WINTER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Throbb County FC Napoli
Mon Coed D1 Net Six and Chill Game of Throw-Ins
Mon Coed D2 Ball Kickers Don't Go Chasing Soccer Balls
Tue Open D1 Kach Zetchum FC Foreign Bodies
Tue Open D2 Soccer Stars Multiple Scoregasms
Tue Coed D1 God is Here Pixelated PKs
Tue O-40 D1 Has-Beens Old New Boys
Wed Open D1 La Tricolor Tootin and Bootin FC
Wed Open D2 Pitch Slap 2.0 Inter
Wed Open D3 Round Trip Brewing FC League of Nations
Wed WNB D1 Brandi Chastain's Sports Bra Mia Hammered
Thu Coed D1 Fire Nation FC Justice League
Thu Coed D2 Popped a Volley I'm Sweatin' Pique Blinders
Thu O-30 D1 Reynoldstown FC Highlands OMSC
Sat Coed D1 Bobbay’s Jorts Show Me the Manè
Sat Coed D2 Soccer Scandal Coan Bounce
Sun Open D1 Castleberry Hill AC Tegridy Farms
           
 
2021 FALL 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Botswana Meat FC Throbb County FC
Mon Open D2 Net Six and Chill (Select) Águilas FC
Mon Coed D1 Atlanta City FC HJ's Scumbags
Mon Coed D2 Monday Night's Watch The Iron Throw-In
Mon Coed D3 Ball Kickers Messi Kicks
Tue Open D1 Valley Hill FC Fighters
Tue Open D2 Kach Zetchum FC Plebeians
Tue Open D3 AtlantaRocket Terminus FC
Tue Coed D1 Pixelated PKs Savage Patch Kids
Tue O-40 D1 Has-Beens Manny's Dutys
Wed Open D1 Pink Pony Lunch Shift Net Six and Chill
Wed Open D2 Strawhats ultrAlanta
Wed Open D3 Bonesaw FC Inter
Thu Coed D1 Mannys Round Trip Brewing FC
Thu Coed D2 Justice League Poppped a Volley
Thu O-30 D1 Goalfellas Reynoldstown FC
Sat Coed D1 TBD FC Show Me the Mané
Sat Coed D2 Bain Atlanta Hotlanta Heat
Sun Open D1 Flamengo Straight Shooters
           
 
2021 SUMMER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Napoli Edgewood FC
Mon Open D2 Misfits United Hoof Hearted FC
Mon Open D3 Talmbout FC FC Drogba
Mon Coed D1 HJ's Scumbags Game of Throw-Ins
Mon Coed D2 Atlanta Beasts Thundercats
Mon Coed D3 Chafing the Dream Vodka United FC
Tue Open D1 Kroos Control Valley Hill FC
Tue Open D2 Nike World VII Kach Zetchum FC
Tue Open D3 Sheeeeesh FC The Atlanta 7
Tue Coed D1 Pixelated PKs Savage Patch Kids
Tue O-40 D1 Old New Boys Manny's Dutys
Wed Open D1 Sockers SC Net Six and Chill
Wed Open D2 ultrAtlanta La Tricolor
Wed Open D3 Pitch Slap 2.0 Chautengo
Thu Coed D1 Caribbean Knights Round Trip Brewing FC
Thu O-30 D1 Goalfellas Reynoldstown FC
Sat Coed D1 Bobbay's Jorts Show Me the Mane
Sat Coed D2 HurriKanes Hotlanta United
Sun Open D1 Tegridy Farms 5 Hunnid CF
Sun Open D2 MJHS FC Footie Mob FC
           
 
2021 LATE SPRING 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Brewnited Napoli
Mon Open D2 Throbb County FC Dad Bods
Mon Coed D1 Net Six and Chill YSAB FC
Mon Coed D2 Messi Kicks New Kicks on the Block
Tue Open D1 Fighters Joinup
Tue Open D2 Valley Hill FC Soccer Stars
Tue Coed D1 Just in the Nick of Time Pixelated PKs
Wed Open D1 Net Six and Chill Sockers SC
Wed Open D2 Second Breakfast GBS Gooden Crew
Thu Coed D1 Mannys Global Ballers
Thu O-30 D1 Reynoldstown FC Goalfellas
Sat Coed D1 Bobbay's Jorts Pichichis FC
Sat Coed D2 TBD FC HurriKanes
Sun Open D1 Straight Shooters Clown Brigade
Sun Open D2 Yackets FC 2 Goals 1 Cup
           
 
2020 WINTER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Brewnited Dundalk
Mon Coed D1 Quaranteamed ATLiens
Mon Coed D2 Net Six and Chill Monday Night's Watch
Mon Coed D3 Gin and Zlatonic New Kicks on the Block
Tue Open D1 Joinup Foreign Bodies
Tue Open FS D1 Leonidas FC Achilles FC
Tue Coed D1 YSAB FC Zev's Goldens
Tue O-40 FS D1 Faction Matador Geri-Hat-Trick
Wed Open D1 Net Six and Chill Smoke Ringers SC
Thu Coed D1 Look Ma, No Hands FC Popped a Volley I'm Sweatin'
Thu O-30 D1 Brewnited Majestic
Sat Coed D1 Netsix & Chill Bobbay's Jorts
Sat Coed D2 Caras Sucias FC Thundercats
Sun Open D1 Pichichis FC Chicken Tikka MoSalah
           
 
 2019 FALL 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Brewnited SPFC
Mon Open D2 Lee + White FC Dundalk FC
Mon Coed D1 ATLiens Turn Up the Heath
Mon Coed D2 Zizous Broke but Dope FC
Mon Coed D3 East Atlanta Villains Gold Diggers
Tue Open D1 Kroos Control Foreign Bodies
Tue Open D2 Buena Onda Banter FC
Tue Open FS D1 RentPath United Cuervos
Tue Coed D1 Pixelated PKs Zev's Goldens
Tue Coed D2 Thundercats Obi 1 Kenobi Nil
Tue O-40 FS D1 Geri-Hat Trick Grant Park Gunners
Wed Open D1 Smoke Ringers SC Net Six and Chill
Wed Open D2 Fighters Pitch Please
Thu Coed D1 Dawgs No Punt Intended
Thu O-30 D1 Monday Night Garage FC Friendship FC
Thu O-30 D2 Bush League Sockers SC
Sat Coed D1 Bobbay's Jorts TBD FC
Sat Coed D2 One Touchables Game of Throw-Ins
Sun Open D1 Straight Shooters Ballaz United
Sun Open D2 King Peach MHJHS SC
           
 
2019 SUMMER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Napoli Brewnited
Mon Open D2 Legion of Doom SPFC
Mon Coed D1 ATLiens Turn Up the Heath
Mon Coed D2 En Fuego The Iron Throw-In
Tue Open D1 Kroos Control Jaiba Brava
Tue Open D2 Foreign Bodies Look Mah No Hands
Tue Open FS D1 RentPath United Gum Drop Buttons
Tue Coed D1 Pixelated PKs Zev's Goldens
Tue Coed D2 BCG Nexus Prattprattpratt
Tue O-40 FS D1 Old New Boys Faction Matador
Wed Open D1 Smoke Ringers SC Net Six and Chill
Wed Open D2 Spice Boys San Mezcalitos
Thu Coed D1 Global Ballers Dawgs
Thu O-30 D1 Highlands OMSC Argosy 11
Thu O-30 D2 The New 20s Sockers SC
Sat Coed D1 Bobbay's Jorts Atlanta Stranger Things
Sat Coed D2 Don't Messi With Us Hotlanta United FC
Sun Open D1 Straight Shooters Chicken Tikka MoSalah
Sun Open D2 Terminus Legion Pressure
           
 
2019 LATE SPRING 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Pink Pony Lunch Shift The Aliens
Mon Open D2 Dundalk Washed-Up Futballers
Mon Coed D1 ATLiens GA Revs Supporters
Mon Coed D2 Messi'ing Around Happy Feet
Mon Coed D3 The Iron Throw-In Just in the Nick of Time
Tue Open D1 RentPath United Jaiba Brava
Tue Open D2 Kroos Control Leonidas FC
Tue Open D3 Joinup FC Banter FC
Tue Coed D1 Zev's Goldens Pixelated PKs
Wed Open D1 Smoke Ringers SC Reynoldstown FC
Wed Open D2 League of Nations Kuehne-Nagel
Wed Open D3 San Mezcalitos South Atlanta
Thu O-30 D1 Argosy Brewnited
Thu O-30 D2 Machete Thunderpants Blackharts
           
 
2019 SPRING 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Brewnited Pink Pony Lunch Shift
Mon Open D2 0.5 Stripes FC Atlanta United B Team
Mon Coed D1 Savage Patch Kids ATLiens
Mon Coed D2 Elder Devils Surprise Mother Soccer
Tue Open D1 RentPath United Tricky Trees FC
Tue Open D2 Jaiba Brava Zayne's World
Tue Coed D1 Pixelated PKs Zev's Goldens
Tue O-40 FS D1 Geri-Hat-Trick Faction Matador
Wed Open D1 Net Six and Chill Roman Wanderers
Wed Open D2 The Beers The Blades
Thu O-30 D1 Brewnited Goalfellas
Thu O-30 D2 Sockers SC Machete Thunderpants
Sat Coed D1 Bobbay's Jorts TBD FC
Sat Coed D2 Thundercats No Ragrets
Sun Open D1 Juventus La Mercy
Sun Open D2 Chicken Tikka MoSalah Pickup All Stars
           
 
2019 WINTER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Napoli Apres Diem
Mon Open D2 Hot Soup Boys Achilles FC
Mon Coed D1 GA Revs Supporters Game of Throw-Ins
Mon Coed D2 Fire Breathing Duckies Pitch Vipers FC
Tue Open D1 Tricky Trees FC Sporting Buckhead FC
Tue O-40 FS D1 Faction Matador Eastside 'Til I Die
Wed Open D1 Net Six and Chill Roman Wanderers
Wed Open D2 Kirkyard FC Whiskey Shooters
Thu O-30 D1 Brewnited Highlands OMSC
Sat Coed D1 Bobbay's Jorts TBD FC
Sun Open D1 Juventus La Mercy
           
 
2018 FALL 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon  Open D1 Napoli Pink Pony Lunch Shift
Mon Open D2 Dilly-Ding Dilly-Dong 0.5 Stripes FC
Mon Coed D1 ATLiens Happy Feet
Mon Coed D2 The Other Blue Team Don't Go Chasing Soccer Balls
Tue Open D1 Firmino's Friends Oxford Commas
Tue Open D2 RentPath United 2 Goals 1 Cup
Tue Coed D1 KPMGoals Pixelated PKs
Tue O-40 FS D1 Faction Matador Geri-Hat-Trick
Wed Open D1 Reynoldstown FC San Mezcalitos FC
Wed Open D2 Net Six and Chill Leonid FC
Wed Open D3 Kirkyard FC Freddie FC
Thu O-30 D1 Brewnited Monday Night Garage FC
Thu O-30 D1 Highlands OMSC The New 20's
Sat Coed D1 TBD FC Game of Throw-Ins
Sun Open D1 Juventus Turkey Mob
           
 
2018 LATE SUMMER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 FC Pace East Atlanta FC
Mon Open D2 Guardians FC Napoli
Mon Coed D1 ATLiens GA Revs Supporters
Mon Coed D2 Second Breakfast Sushi FC
Tue Open D1 Netsix & Chill Roman Wanderers
Tue Coed D1 Smoke Ringers SC KPMGoals
Wed Open D1 Pink Pony Lunch Shift Guardians FC
Wed Open D2 Amplio Recruiting Wednesday Team
Wed Open D3 Net Six and Chill Kuehne+Nagel
Thu O-30 D1 Brewnited Machete Thunderpants
Sat Coed D1 Multiple Scoregasms Hotlanta United FC
           
 
2018 SUMMER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon  Open D1  Pink Pony Lunch Shift Sporting Buckhead FC
Mon Open D2 Speculative Efforts 5 Stripes FC
Mon Coed D1 ATLiens Happy Feet
Mon Coed D2 KPMGoals Surprise Mother Soccer
Tue Open D1 East Atlanta FC Majestic FC
Tue Coed D1 Net Six and Chill Fifty Shades of Goals
Wed Open D1 Reynoldstown FC Tricky Trees FC
Wed Open D2 Freddie FC Kirkyard FC
Thu O-30 D1 Goalfellas Brewnited
Sat Coed D1 Game of Throw-Ins Swamp Donkeys
Sun Open D1 Juventus Balls Deep
           
 
2018 SPRING 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon  Open D1  Sporting Buckhead FC Juice Squad
Mon Open D2 Kroos Control Apres Diem
Mon Coed D1 GA Revs Supporters ATLiens
Tue Open D1 Joinup FC East Atlanta FC
Tue Coed D1 Game of Throw-Ins Net Six and Chill
Wed Open D1 Tricky Trees FC Unforgiven
Wed Open D2 The Blades GoldenSkills FC
Thu O-30 D1 Brewnited Machete Thunderpants
Sat Coed D1 Multiple Scoregasms Misfits United
Sun Open D1 Waffleham Hotstomp FC Juventus
           
 
2018 WINTER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon  Open D1  Pink Pony Lunch Shift Atomic FC
Mon Open D2 Sporting Buckhead FC Heaven's Gate
Mon Coed D1 Don't Go Chasing Soccer Balls Elder Devils
Tue Open D1 East Atlanta FC Foreign Bodies
Wed Open D1 Reynoldstown FC Tricky Trees FC
Thu O-30 D1 Argosy 11 Elder Devils
Sat Coed D1 Misfits United Net Six and Chill
           
 
2017 FALL 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon  Open D1  85 Gold & Company East Atlanta FC
Mon Open D2 Oxford Commas Dundalk FC
Mon Coed D1 Futbol Club FC Game of Throw-Ins
Tue Open D1 East Atlanta FC Joinup FC
Tue Open D2 RentPath United Atlas FC
Tue Coed D1 Shinobi Warriors Castleberry Hill AC
Wed Open D1 Tricky Trees FC Unforgiven
Wed Open D2 O Jogo Bonito Kirkyard FC
Thu O-30 D1 Castleberry Hill AC Petr Cech Yourself
Sat Coed D1 Swamp Donkeys Oxford City FC
Sun Open D1 Balls Deep Waffleham Hotstomp FC
           
 
2017 LATE SUMMER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon  Open D1  Speculative Efforts AZ FC
Mon Open D2 Kroos Control FC Pink Pony Lunch Shift
Mon Coed D1 Happy Feet Elder Devils
Tue Open D1 Joinup FC Arsenal Atlanta
Wed Open D1 Tricky Trees FC Wednesday Team
Wed Open D2 Unlackee FC Reynoldstown FC
Thu O-30 D1 Castleberry Hill AC Goalfellas
Sat Coed D1 Misfits United Premature Scoregasms
Sun Open D1 Waffleham Hotstomp FC Balls Deep
           
 
2017 SUMMER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon  Open D1  FC Heisenberg AZ FC
Mon Open D2 Speculative Efforts Pink Pony Lunch Shift
Mon Coed D1 Game of Throw-Ins Don't Go Chasing Soccer Balls
Tue Open D1 Joinup FC Arsenal Atlanta
Wed Open D1 Kroos Control FC PFC
Wed Open D2 Maynard Jaguars Wednesday Team
Thu O-30 D1 The New 20's Castleberry Hill AC
Sat Coed D1 East Atlanta Rovers Shower Farts FC
Sun Open D1 Waffleham Hotstomp FC Napoli
           
 
2017 SPRING 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 85 Gold & Company Hosea's Robes
Mon Open D2 Guardians FC Pink Pony Lunch Shift
Mon Coed D1 Quaranteamed Happy Feet
Tue Open D1 Ruby's Rubies Guardians FC
Tue Open D2 Joinup FC We May Suck FC
Wed Open D1 Guardians II FC Argosy 11
Wed Open D2 La Mercy Guardians FC
Thu O-30 D1 Castleberry Hill AC Goalfellas
Sat Coed D1 Premature Scoregasms Real Betis Balompie
Sun Open D1 Napoli Real ATL
           
 
2017 WINTER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Atomic FC 85 Gold & Company
Tue Open D1 Guardians FC Ruby's Rubies
Wed Open D1 Tricky Trees FC United FTW
Wed Open D2 Reynoldstown FC Unforgiven
Thu O-30 D1 Castleberry Hill AC Highlands OMSC
           
 
2016 FALL 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Atomic FC 85 Gold & Company
Mon Coed D1 Quaranteamed Happy Feet
Tue Open D1 Arsenal Atlanta Arsenal Atlanta II
Wed Open D1 PM3 Argosy 11
Wed Open D2 Arsenal Atlanta Upper 90 FC
Thu O-30 D1 Elder Devils Mr. Pink
Sat Coed D1 Decatur Fighting Geese Premature Scoregasms
Sun Open D1 Arsenal Napoli
           
 
2016 SUMMER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Dundalk FC Peach City FC
Tue Open D1 Guardians FC Arsenal Atlanta
Wed Open D1 PM3 Guardians FC
Wed Open D2 United FTW Tricky Yoyo FC
Thu O-30 D1 Mr. Pink Elder Devils
Sat Coed D1 Multiple Scoregasms Goaldiggers
Sun Open D1 White Lines & Grass Napoli
           
 
2016 LATE SPRING 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 United FTW Dundalk FC
Mon Open D2 Peach City FC Six Feet Under
Tue Open D1 Arsenal Atlanta Atlanta United
Wed Open D1 Argosy Guardians FC
Wed Open D2 PM3 BD9
Thu O-30 D1 Castleberry Hill AC Mr. Pink
Sun Open D1 Borussia Dortmund Sporting Abeergut
           
 
2016 SPRING 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Ruby's Rubies Guardians FC
Mon Open D2 United FTW League of Nations
Tue Open D1 Arsenal Atlanta Guardians FC
Wed Open D1 Argosy Elder Devils
Wed Open D1 Multiple Scoregasms East Atlanta Rovers
Wed Open D2 Castleberry Hill AC Kirkyard Drinking Club
Sat Coed D1 Multiple Scoregasms East Atlanta Rovers
Sun Open D1 Sporting Abeergut ATL UTD
           
 
2016 WINTER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Atomic FC Guardians FC
Tue Open D1 Arsenal Atlanta MSC Brewhouse
Wed Open D1 InterParentals Guardians FC
Wed Open D2 Tricky Trees FC Kirkyard Drinking Club
Sun Open D1 Guardians FC Red Devils
           
 
2015 FALL 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Ruby's Rubies Atomic FC
Tue Open D1 MSC Brewhouse Guardians FC
Sat Open D1 Elder Devils Guardians FC
Wed Open D1 Guardians FC Sockers SC
Wed Open D2 Kirkyard Drinking Club BD9
Sun Open D1 Red Devils Arsenal Atlanta
           
 
2015 SUMMER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 Ruby's Rubies Toffes Coffees
Tue Open D1 Sockers SC Arsenal Atlanta
Wed Open D1 InterParentals Arsenal Atlanta
Wed Open D2 Pink Pony Lunch Shift SOPFC
Sun Open D1 SOPFC FC Mastodon
           
 
2015 SPRING 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Mon Open D1 MSC Brewhouse Real Team
Tue Open D1 Arsenal Atlanta Meetup
Sat Open D1 Some Dudes Guardians FC
Wed Open D1 Arsenal Atlanta Sockers SC
           
 
2015 WINTER 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Tue Open D1 Guardians FC Arsenal Atlanta
Sat Open D1 Some Dudes SOPFC
Wed Open D1 Sockers SC Philosoraptors
Sun Open D1 Guardians FC Soccer in the Streets
           
 
2014 FALL 🏆 CHAMPION 🥈 RUNNER-UP
 
 
Tue Open D1 Sockers SC MSC Brewhouse
Sat Open D1 Some Dudes Stankonia SC
           
 
🔗 WALL OF FAME
 

 

⭐ Most Championships:
(minimum 3)

15 - Net Six and Chill
10 - Brewnited
9 - Bobbay's Jorts
9 - Guardians FC
8 - Castleberry Hill AC
8 - Has-Beens/Argosy
7 - Arsenal Atlanta
7 - Kroos Control
6 - ATLiens
6 - Joinup FC
6 - Pink Pony Lunch Shift
6 - RentPath United
6 - Reynoldstown FC
6 - Tricky Trees FC
5 - Goalfellas
5 - Napoli
5 - Pixelated PKs
5 - Sockers SC
4 - Game of Throw-Ins
4 - Juventus
4 - Multiple Scoregasms
4 - Ruby's Rubies
4 - Smoke Ringers SC
4 - Throbb County FC
3 - AtlantaRocket
3 - Atomic FC
3 - Brandi Chastain's Sports Bra
3 - East Atlanta FC
3 - Elder Devils
3 - Faction Matador
3 - Fighters
3 - Highlands OMSC
3 - Kirkyard FC
3 - Mannys
3 - Misfits United
3 - PM3
3 - Quaranteamed
3 - Round Trip Brewing FC
3 - Some Dudes
3 - Speculative Efforts
3 - Straight Shooters
3 - TBD FC
3 - United FTW
3 - Waffleham Hotstomp

✨ Most Finals Appearances:
(minimum 4)

22 - Net Six and Chill
21 - Guardians FC
15 - Arsenal Atlanta
13 - Brewnited
12 - Reynoldstown FC
11 - Castleberry Hill AC
11 - Has-Beens/Argosy
11 - Napoli
11 - Pink Pony Lunch Shift
10 - Bobbay's Jorts
10 - Game of Throw-Ins
10 - Sockers SC
10 - Tricky Trees FC
9 - ATLiens
9 - Goalfellas
9 - Pixelated PKs
8 - Joinup FC
7 - Elder Devils
7 - Kirkyard FC
7 - Kroos Control
7 - TBD FC
6 - Dundalk
6 - East Atlanta FC
6 - Highlands OMSC
6 - RentPath United
5 - Atomic FC
5 - Faction Matador
5 - Foreign Bodies
5 - Hotlanta
5 - Juventus
5 - Multiple Scoregasms
5 - Round Trip Brewing FC
5 - Ruby's Rubies
5 - Smoke Ringers SC
5 - Throbb County FC
5 - Zev's Goldens
4 - 85 Gold & Company
4 - Don't Go Chasing Soccer Balls
4 - Fighters
4 - GA Revs Supporters
4 - Geri-Hat-Trick
4 - Hotlanta United FC
4 - HJs Scumbags
4 - Justice League
4 - Misfits United
4 - MSC Brewhouse
4 - Old New Boys
4 - Quaranteamed
4 - Straight Shooters
4 - The Iron Throw-In
4 - Thundercats
4 - ultrAtlanta
4 - United FTW
4 - Waffleham Hotstomp
4 - Wanderers

💫 Back-to-Back Championships:
(minimum 2, longest streak length listed)

5 - Has-Beens
4 - Bobbay's Jorts
4 - Brewnited
4 - Joinup FC
4 - Juventus
4 - Net Six and Chill
3 - Arsenal Atlanta
3 - ATLiens
3 - Brandi Chastain's Sports Bra
3 - Kroos Control
3 - PM3
3 - RentPath United
3 - Round Trip Brewing FC
3 - Smoke Ringers SC
3 - Some Dudes
3 - Throbb County FC
3 - United FTW
2 - Atomic FC
2 - Ball Kickers
2 - Castleberry Hill AC
2 - East Atlanta FC
2 - Goalfellas
2 - La Tricolor
2 - Napoli
2 - Pink Pony Lunch Shift
2 - Quaranteamed
2 - Pixelated PKs
2 - Ruby's Rubies
2 - Speculative Efforts FC
2 - Straight Shooters
2 - Waffleham Hostomp